Jobsdb.Com - Info jobsdb.com

jobsdb.com receives about 77,500 unique visitors and 417,725 (5.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,192.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $758,453.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jobsdb.com is ranked number 5,223 in the world and 0.0155% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 27.111.211.238.

About - jobsdb.com

Offering job search and posting, career tips and human resource solutions to job seekers, corporate employers and recruiters across the globe.
jobsDB is a leading job portal with substantial positions across Hong Kong, Indonesia, Philippines, Singapore and Thailand, we are Asia's preferred destination for job seekers. As part of the SEEK family, we leverage world-class products to match talented job seekers with reputable employers across the region.
How did jobsdb.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is jobsdb.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
77,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,325,000
Daily Pageviews:
417,725 (5.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,223 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0155% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 45.1%51.3%76
Thailand 16.7%13.8%224
Indonesia 14.2%15.6%493
Singapore 9.1%9.4%262
China 2.6%1.2%19580
Japan 1.6%0.7%23108
United States 1.6%0.9%47622
India 1.4%0.9%18185
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%4969
Myanmar 0.7%0.6%1279
Taiwan 0.7%0.4%7735
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%4569
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%29076

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hk.jobsdb.com
50.03%51.35%5.11
th.jobsdb.com
20.57%16.22%3.92
id.jobsdb.com
16.58%17.28%5.19
sg.jobsdb.com
12.41%11.43%4.6
jobsdb.com
2.42%0.54%1.1
rms.jobsdb.com
2.07%2.85%6.9
m.jobsdb.com
0.52%0.21%2.0
reviews.jobsdb.com
0.51%0.11%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jobsdb.com
Domain:
  jobsdb.com
Rank:
  57,310
Organic Keywords:
  115,607
Organic Traffic:
  17,313
Organic Cost:
  $11,540.00
Adwords Keywords:
  8
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,366
Total Backlinks:
  251,988
Follow Links:
  26,389
Nofollow Links:
  225,599
Referring Domains:
  2,054
Referring IPs:
  1,871

How socially engaged is jobsdb.com?

Facebook:
  13,171
Google +:
  185
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jobsdb.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,192.92
Monthly Revenue:
$35,787.60
Yearly Revenue:
$435,415.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 214,293$739.31
Thailand 57,646$144.12
Singapore 39,266$117.41
Indonesia 65,165$80.15
United States 3,760$43.12
Netherlands 3,342$17.01
China 5,013$15.49
Japan 2,924$9.36
United Kingdom 1,253$7.81
Malaysia 2,089$6.33
India 3,760$6.02
Myanmar 2,506$3.63
Taiwan 1,671$3.17

How much money do jobsdb.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$180.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,402.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,730.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
77,793
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,333,788
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,394,418
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 21,429$73.93
Indonesia 37,796$46.49
Singapore 11,387$34.05
Thailand 3,459$8.65
United States 677$7.76
Netherlands 568$2.89
China 652$2.01
India 1,053$1.68
United Kingdom 201$1.25
Taiwan 267$0.51
Malaysia 167$0.51
Japan 88$0.28
Myanmar 50$0.07

How much is jobsdb.com worth?

Website Value:
$758,453.70

Where is jobsdb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
27.111.211.238
ASN:
AS9989 
ISP:
Equinix Singapore Pte Ltd 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 27.111.211.238

How fast does jobsdb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1473 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Search jobs in: renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
International partners and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Remember my choice renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 19…ghts Reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.jobsdb.com/styles/style-globalhome.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.jobsdb.com/images/bg_globalhome.png (60 minutes)
http://www.jobsdb.com/images/flag_countries.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.jobsdb.com/images/icon_home-arrowdn-draker.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.jobsdb.com/images/icon_home-globe.png (60 minutes)
http://www.jobsdb.com/images/jobsdb_logo_ghome_2015.png (60 minutes)
http://www.jobsdb.com/javascript/jquery-1.11.0.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.jobsdb.com/styles/style-globalhome.css (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35.7KiB (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.jobsdb.com/images/jobsdb_logo_ghome_2015.png could save 17.7KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jobsdb.com/images/bg_globalhome.png could save 17.2KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.jobsdb.com/images/icon_home-globe.png could save 812B (54% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,008 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <h2 class="ghome-header">Search jobs in:</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="ghome-item">Singapore</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="ghome-remember">Remember my choice</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer-content">Copyright © 19…ghts Reserved.</div> falls outside the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Employment/Job Search

What sites are related to jobsdb.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 03 Apr 2016 16:34:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 11225
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-SVRID: 727587***6652-Npro3
X-CacheCtrl: NC
Expires: Sun, 03 Apr 2016 16:24:59 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-06
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: JOBSDB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3887***2_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-23T07:41:07Z
Creation Date: 1998-07-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-07-05T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jobs DB Inc
Registrant Organization: Jobs DB Inc
Registrant Street: 16/F, Prosperity Millennia Plaza
Registrant City: Hong Kong
Registrant State/Province: HK
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +852.27813800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +852.23322225
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Controller, Domain
Admin Organization: Jobs DB Inc.
Admin Street: 11/F, Guardian House,
Admin City: Hong Kong
Admin State/Province: HK
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: +852-2332-2232
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Controller, Domain
Tech Organization: Jobs DB Inc.
Tech Street: 11/F, Guardian House,
Tech City: Hong Kong
Tech State/Province: HK
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: +852-2332-2232
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: 3DNS2.JOBSDB.COM
Name Server: 3DNS1.JOBSDB.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 03 Apr 2016 16:34:56 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JOBSDB.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: 3DNS1.JOBSDB.COM
Name Server: 3DNS2.JOBSDB.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2015
Creation Date: 06-jul-1998
Expiration Date: 05-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 03 Apr 2016 16:34:56 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jobsdb.com widget